GS03F0068V | Award | FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT

GS03F0068V - FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT

Federal Contract Award Search » FSS Award - Multiple Award Schedule (MAS)

This FSS contract was awarded in FY2009 on Mar 2, 2009 to PC RECYCLER, INC. by . There have been $231.3k in obligations to date with a ceiling value of $231.3k, showing a 100% burn rate so far on the contract. The contract was not competed under any preference program with 999 offers received. We expect a 240 year duration with ultimate completion date of Mar 1, 2029.

The General Services Administration (GSA), the central acquisition entity within the Federal Government, manages a catalog of Multiple Award Schedules (MAS). The GSA uses MAS to establish lines of business or cohorts of contractors grouped by similar goods and services. Schedules are open to all government customers and provide a streamlined process to procure various professional services, IT services, and products, ranging from cars to hardware.

Read the full report


Contract Number
GS03F0068V
Contractor
PC RECYCLER, INC.
Obligations to Date
$231.3k
Ceiling Value
$231.3k
Award Date
03/02/2009
Contract Type
FSS
Competition Set Aside Type
No set aside used

Buying Agency/Office


Win More Federal Business

Imagine a world where every report, every insight is tailored specifically to you. Our entire platform is configured around your past performance so that everything is relevant.

Collaboration Stack

All the Right Tools

Business Development & Pipeline Management

We start with the largest federal opportunity database, including forecasts and re-competes, and add layer a suite of pipeline management tools.

Personalized Markets

Our market-centric platform adds context to every pursuit. Every opportunity, every report, tailored specifically to you.

Award Research & Market Intelligence

Find gaps in the market, identify key competitors and teaming partners, evaluate performance, and analyze pathways to new business.

Start Your Free Account Today

That's right. It's free to get started with Federal Compass

Gain Full Access to This Report and...

Contract Opportunities

Pipeline Management

Award Research

Funding Analysis

Partner Identification

Industry and Market Intel

Agency Spending Trends

Competitive Insights

Create Free Account

Enjoy instant access to the Federal Compass platform

Task Order History

Task Order No. Contractor Obligations Effective Date
TIRNO09K00536 PC RECYCLER, INC. $88k 09/15/2009
SP470511F0054 PC RECYCLER, INC. $8k 05/26/2011
VA603C10742 PC RECYCLER, INC. $19.1k 09/20/2011
VA24912F3454 PC RECYCLER, INC. $15k 09/18/2012
VA24912F3485 PC RECYCLER, INC. $16.5k 09/19/2012
SS001330996 PC RECYCLER, INC. $15.1k 08/21/2013
AG3142D140067 PC RECYCLER, INC. $4.3k 03/19/2014
FA283515FG001 PC RECYCLER, INC. $8.1k 10/01/2014
N6554015F5046 PC RECYCLER, INC. $14.2k 03/17/2015
19AQMM19F4731 PC RECYCLER, INC. $20.3k 09/30/2019
1331L521F13420325 PC RECYCLER, INC. $0.00 06/16/2021
75F40123F80119 PC RECYCLER, INC. $16k 05/08/2023
140G0225F0267 PC RECYCLER, INC. $6.6k 09/12/2025

Contracting Resources