GS10F105BA | General Services Administration Award | FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT.

GS10F105BA - FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT.

Federal Contract Award Search » FSS Award - Multiple Award Schedule (MAS)

This FSS contract was awarded in FY2014 on Mar 3, 2014 to QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. by Region 6 Heartland. There have been $16.3M in obligations to date with a ceiling value of $385.1M, showing a 4% burn rate so far on the contract. The contract was not competed under any preference program with 999 offers received. We expect a 180 year duration with ultimate completion date of Mar 2, 2029.

The General Services Administration (GSA), the central acquisition entity within the Federal Government, manages a catalog of Multiple Award Schedules (MAS). The GSA uses MAS to establish lines of business or cohorts of contractors grouped by similar goods and services. Schedules are open to all government customers and provide a streamlined process to procure various professional services, IT services, and products, ranging from cars to hardware.

Read the full report


Contract Number
GS10F105BA
Contractor
QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C.
Obligations to Date
$16.3M
Ceiling Value
$385.1M
Award Date
03/03/2014
Contract Type
FSS
Competition Set Aside Type
No set aside used

Buying Agency/Office
General Services Administration»Federal Acquisition Service»Office of Assisted Acquisition Services»Region 6 Heartland


Win More Federal Business

Imagine a world where every report, every insight is tailored specifically to you. Our entire platform is configured around your past performance so that everything is relevant.

Collaboration Stack

All the Right Tools

Business Development & Pipeline Management

We start with the largest federal opportunity database, including forecasts and re-competes, and add layer a suite of pipeline management tools.

Personalized Markets

Our market-centric platform adds context to every pursuit. Every opportunity, every report, tailored specifically to you.

Award Research & Market Intelligence

Find gaps in the market, identify key competitors and teaming partners, evaluate performance, and analyze pathways to new business.

Start Your Free Account Today

That's right. It's free to get started with Federal Compass

Gain Full Access to This Report and...

Contract Opportunities

Pipeline Management

Award Research

Funding Analysis

Partner Identification

Industry and Market Intel

Agency Spending Trends

Competitive Insights

Create Free Account

Enjoy instant access to the Federal Compass platform

Task Order History

Task Order No. Contractor Obligations Effective Date
VA25614F3389 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $63.6k 06/19/2014
FA890314F0007 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $4.3M 07/15/2014
GSP0714HH0019 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $0.00 07/16/2014
GSP0715JU5024 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $21k 12/11/2014
GSP0715JU5025 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $45.2k 12/16/2014
GSP0715JU5026 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $64.2k 01/13/2015
GSP0715JU0079 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $0.00 01/15/2015
GSP0715JU5037 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $4.9k 01/22/2015
GSP0715JU5067 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $22.8k 03/19/2015
GSP0715JU5069 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $17.7k 03/20/2015
GSP0715JU5072 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $69.7k 03/31/2015
GSP0715JU5079 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $72k 04/13/2015
GSP0715JU5084 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $40.8k 04/15/2015
GSP0715JU5074 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $70.9k 04/16/2015
GSP0715JU5082 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $60k 04/28/2015
HSCG8215FPMV128 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $5.5k 04/30/2015
GSP0715JU5125 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $37.2k 06/23/2015
GSP0715JU7066 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $48.7k 09/10/2015
GSP0715JU7068 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $23.7k 09/28/2015
GSP0715JU7067 QUATERNARY RESOURCE INVESTIGATIONS, L.L.C. $53.5k 09/28/2015

Contracting Resources