GS35F253BA | General Services Administration Award | FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT.

GS35F253BA - FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT.

Federal Contract Award Search » FSS Award - Schedule 70 - General Purpose Commercial Information Technology Equipment, Software, and Services

This FSS contract was awarded in FY2014 on Mar 7, 2014 to Inalab Consulting Inc by Region 6 Heartland. There have been $20.1M in obligations to date with a ceiling value of $70M, showing a 29% burn rate so far on the contract. The contract was not competed under any preference program with 999 offers received. We expect a 180 year duration with ultimate completion date of Mar 6, 2029.

The General Services Administration (GSA), the central acquisition entity within the Federal Government, manages a catalog of Multiple Award Schedules (MAS). The GSA uses MAS to establish lines of business or cohorts of contractors grouped by similar goods and services. Schedules are open to all government customers and provide a streamlined process to procure various professional services, IT services, and products, ranging from cars to hardware.

Read the full report


Contract Number
GS35F253BA
Contractor
INALAB CONSULTING, INC
Obligations to Date
$20.1M
Ceiling Value
$70M
Award Date
03/07/2014
Contract Type
FSS
Competition Set Aside Type
No set aside used

Buying Agency/Office
General Services Administration»Federal Acquisition Service»Office of Assisted Acquisition Services»Region 6 Heartland


Win More Federal Business

Imagine a world where every report, every insight is tailored specifically to you. Our entire platform is configured around your past performance so that everything is relevant.

Collaboration Stack

All the Right Tools

Business Development & Pipeline Management

We start with the largest federal opportunity database, including forecasts and re-competes, and add layer a suite of pipeline management tools.

Personalized Markets

Our market-centric platform adds context to every pursuit. Every opportunity, every report, tailored specifically to you.

Award Research & Market Intelligence

Find gaps in the market, identify key competitors and teaming partners, evaluate performance, and analyze pathways to new business.

Start Your Free Account Today

That's right. It's free to get started with Federal Compass

Gain Full Access to This Report and...

Contract Opportunities

Pipeline Management

Award Research

Funding Analysis

Partner Identification

Industry and Market Intel

Agency Spending Trends

Competitive Insights

Create Free Account

Enjoy instant access to the Federal Compass platform

Task Order History

Task Order No. Contractor Obligations Effective Date
INF15PD00258 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $117.2k 12/31/2014
140F0618F0119 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $33.1k 06/01/2018
140F0919F0029 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $505.3k 01/30/2019
140F0619F0144 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $74.9k 08/12/2019
693JK420F600008 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $44.3k 09/24/2020
140F0422F0006 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $67.8k 12/20/2021
FA877022FB017 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $5.2M 07/29/2022
140F0922F0096 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $1.8M 07/29/2022
140F0422F0055 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $166.7k 08/09/2022
140F0922F0184 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $1.3M 09/23/2022
140F0922F0186 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $217k 09/23/2022
140F0S23F0018 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $465.9k 04/12/2023
140F1S23F0034 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $399k 09/26/2023
FA852724F0034 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $6.3M 05/09/2024
140F1S24F0033 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $180.9k 07/31/2024
140F1S26F0009 INALAB CONSULTING, INC $3.2M 02/12/2026

Contracting Resources